Our Mission

To provide a safe learning environment that challenges and prepares students for the future

ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE FOR THE WEEK OF FEB. 9-17
FRIDAY, FEB. 9
Girls Basketball @ Kasson-Mantorville - 7th and C-Team at 4:30, 8th and JV at 5:45, Varsity at 7:15 pm.  Bus 1 at 3:25 pm, Bus 2 at 4:40 pm.  Jr. High at K-M High School - South Gym, C through Varsity at K-M High School - North Gym.
Boys Basketball - Home vs. Kasson-Mantorville - 7th and C-Team at 4:30, 8th and JV at 5:45, Varsity at 7:15 pm.
Boys Hockey @ North Branch - JV at 5 pm, Varsity at 7 pm, @ Chisago Lakes High School.

SATURDAY, FEB. 10
HVL JV Wrestling Championships @ Goodhue High School - 10:00 am, Bus at 7:30 am.
Speech @ Rochester John Marshall Invite - 9:15 am, Bus at 7:45 am.
Girls Bowling Invite - Home at Trail Head Lanes - 1:00 pm.
Jr. High Boys Basketball @ Kenyon-Wanamingo Invitational at K-W High School in Kenyon, 7th first game at 8:30 am, 8th first game at 9:30 am, Bus at 7:20 am.
Section 1AA Girls Hockey Tournament - Winners from the Quarterfinals meet at 7 pm at High Seed. 

MONDAY, FEB. 12
Boys Basketball - Home vs. Lewiston-Altura - C-Team at 4:30, 7th at 4:45, JV at 5:45, 8th at 6:00, Varsity at 7:15 pm.
Girls Basketball @ Lewiston-Altura - 8th and C-Team at 4:45, 7th at 5:45, JV at 6:00, Varsity at 7:15 pm.  Bus 1 - Dismiss at 2:35, Bus at 2:50, Bus 2 at 4:15 pm.

TUESDAY, FEB. 13
Boys Basketball - Home vs. Lourdes - 7th and C-Team at 4:30, 8th and JV at 5:45, Varsity at 7:15 pm.
Girls Basketball @ Lourdes - 7th and C-Team at 4:30, 8th and JV at 5:45, Varsity at 7:15 pm.  Jr. High at St. Francis of Assisi School Gym, C-Varsity at Lourdes High School.  Bus 1 - Dismiss at 3:05 and Bus at 3:20, Bus 2 at 4:35 pm.
Boys Hockey @ Waseca - JV at 5:30, Varsity at 7:15 pm at Waseca Community Arena.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 14
HVL Choir Clinic @ Kenyon-Wanamingo High School - Bus Times To Be Determined.

THURSDAY, FEB. 15
Section 1AA Team Wrestling Tournament - Site and Time To Be Determined.  Admission - $7 Adults, $5 Students.

FRIDAY, FEB. 16
Girls Basketball - Home vs. Stewartville - 7th and C-Team at 4:30, 8th and JV at 5:45, Varsity at 7:15 pm.
Boys Basketball @ Stewartville - 7th and C-Team at 4:30, 8th and JV at 5:45, Varsity at 7:15 pm.  Jr. High in the Middle School Gym at the High School, C-Varsity at the High School Gym.  Bus 1 Dismissed at 2:50 and Bus at 3:05.  Bus 2 at 4:25 pm.

SATURDAY, FEB. 17
Section 1AA Wrestling Tournament @ Rochester's Mayo Civic Center - Must Advance from Thursday's Opening Action - Admission - $7 Adults, $5 Students.  
Section 1A Gymnastics Tournament Meet @ Rochester John Marshall - 11:00 am, Admission - $7 Adults, $5 Students.
Speech @ Wabasha-Kellogg Invite - 9:00 am, Bus at 7:10 am.
Girls Bowling @ Rochester's Bowlocity (3 Matches) - 10:30 am.


 










Principal's Message




 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.